Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Cox Coyote Chase 10K-5K-1K hosted by EXCELR8 Race Events
Sachse, TX
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2015
Race:
5k
10k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
six and under
7 to 8
9 to 10
11 to 12
13 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 to 74
75 plus
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10k Overall Females
1st
239
THERESA SPONHOLZ
00:44:47
7:13/mile
55
F
1
2nd
254
MATTIE DESHAY
00:48:58
7:53/mile
54
F
2
3rd
260
CARRIE BERLOTTI
00:51:07
8:14/mile
40
F
3
10k Overall Males
1st
269
FERNANDO GARCIA
00:38:50
6:15/mile
37
M
1
2nd
261
KYLE CORNELL
00:40:13
6:29/mile
31
M
2
3rd
223
ANDY LI
00:41:43
6:43/mile
32
M
3
10k Male 11 to 12
1st
240
KYLE THOMAS
00:55:34
8:57/mile
12
M
19
10k Female 13 to 14
1st
237
BRIANNA ELDER
00:54:03
8:42/mile
14
F
7
10k Male 25 to 29
1st
262
KYLE ADAM
00:45:24
7:19/mile
27
M
9
10k Female 30 to 34
1st
259
INEAKA CARBO
00:51:09
8:14/mile
31
F
4
2nd
268
MEGAN STOECKL
00:51:46
8:20/mile
34
F
5
3rd
236
AMY GONZALEZ
01:02:29
10:04/mile
31
F
15
10k Male 30 to 34
1st
263
SHAWN MASHBURNE
00:45:12
7:17/mile
34
M
8
2nd
225
JASON PIERRET
00:53:00
8:32/mile
34
M
17
10k Female 35 to 39
1st
248
MONICA HALLAM
00:52:16
8:25/mile
39
F
6
2nd
233
CELIA RICHARD
00:54:46
8:49/mile
39
F
8
3rd
229
MELISSA EGERTON
01:00:06
9:41/mile
38
F
12
10k Male 35 to 39
1st
251
CHRIS STOVALL
00:54:47
8:50/mile
35
M
18
2nd
243
TY BRADSHAW
01:03:26
10:13/mile
38
M
20
10k Female 40 to 44
1st
241
CYNTHIA BUI-BROWN
00:54:52
8:50/mile
44
F
9
2nd
221
TERRY BRINK
00:56:43
9:08/mile
44
F
10
3rd
226
DOREEN SIMONSEN
01:00:22
9:44/mile
44
F
14
10k Male 40 to 44
1st
245
ROB SHAVER
00:41:49
6:44/mile
44
M
4
2nd
255
KRISTOPHER KEITH
00:42:51
6:54/mile
40
M
6
3rd
247
GREG WAGNER
00:43:47
7:03/mile
43
M
7
10k Male 45 to 49
1st
227
JOHN TEAGUE
00:42:18
6:49/mile
46
M
5
2nd
267
NIVALDO CASTRO
00:51:46
8:20/mile
49
M
14
3rd
250
STEPHEN FLORES
00:52:55
8:31/mile
45
M
16
10k Female 50 to 54
1st
300
CHRISTINE FINNIE
00:58:15
9:23/mile
52
F
11
2nd
230
KARIN MANCHACK
01:00:17
9:43/mile
52
F
13
3rd
222
DEE LEWIS
01:15:18
12:08/mile
52
F
22
10k Male 50 to 54
1st
272
MARK OLATEJU
00:46:37
7:31/mile
53
M
10
2nd
249
DAVID BAUERLE
00:50:08
8:05/mile
53
M
13
10k Female 60 to 64
1st
265
KATHY KREIDER
01:13:03
11:46/mile
62
F
21